مقارنة صريحة بين مزوّدي بيانات B2B.
Every vendor claims the biggest database and the best accuracy. Both claims are unfalsifiable as stated. Here’s a framework that replaces them with questions you can actually test, including on us.
By Argorant
Reviewed and updated August 20, 2026 by Argorant
Why headline numbers mislead
The category sorts itself by total record count: ZoomInfo and Apollo each advertise databases in the hundreds of millions, Cognism leads with European depth, Lusha and Hunter with simplicity, and Argorant’s own number is 630.7M contacts across 202 countries. None of these figures, including ours, answers the question you’re actually asking: whether the database covers the eight thousand companies you sell to, with mailboxes that still exist. A vendor can lead a global count and be thin in mid-market German manufacturing; a smaller database can be dense exactly where you operate. Total size tells you about the vendor’s collection ambitions, not your hit rate.
So the first rule of evaluation: ignore the brochure and test coverage against your real market. The rest of this guide is the checklist for doing that, in the order the questions matter.
Current pricing and access map
A useful comparison needs the monthly price, the annual monthly equivalent, the included usage, and the programmatic-access rule. The snapshots below were checked on August 20, 2026. They are not affiliate summaries. Each card links to the vendor page used.
- فترة تجريبية مجانية لمدة 7 أيام مع 100 رصيد.
- Starter: $99 شهريًا، أو $79 شهريًا عند الدفع السنوي (5,000 جهة اتصال).
- خطة Pro: $249 شهريًا، أو $199 شهريًا بالفوترة السنوية (25,000 جهة اتصال).
الأفضل عندما يريد المشتري حدودًا شفافة، وبحثًا كثيفًا عن جهات الاتصال، وضوابط للتصدير، ووصولًا لوكلاء الذكاء الاصطناعي دون نقطة بداية تعتمد على عروض الأسعار فقط.
- الخطة المجانية: $0 مع 900 رصيد لكل مقعد سنويًا.
- Basic: $65 شهريًا دون التزام مع 2,500 رصيد شهريًا، أو $49 لكل مقعد شهريًا مع الفوترة السنوية و30,000 رصيد سنويًا.
- خطة Professional: $99 بالدفع الشهري مع 4,000 رصيد شهريًا، أو $79 لكل مقعد شهريًا بالفوترة السنوية مع 48,000 رصيد سنويًا.
الأفضل عندما يريد الفريق بيانات البحث عن العملاء وسير عمل التواصل الخارجي في مساحة عمل واحدة. وأقل تركيزًا إذا كان المشتري يحتاج فقط إلى بيانات موثّقة وتصدير مرن أو استخدام MCP.
- تتضمن خطة Free عدد 50 رصيدًا شهريًا وعددًا غير محدود من المستخدمين.
- Starter: $49 شهريًا دون التزام مقابل 2,000 رصيد شهريًا، أو ما يعادل $34 شهريًا مع 24,000 رصيد سنويًا.
- Growth: بسعر $149 شهريًا دون التزام مقابل 10,000 رصيد شهريًا، أو ما يعادل $104 شهريًا مع 120,000 رصيد سنويًا.
الأفضل عندما يكون اكتشاف البريد والتحقق منه هما المهمة الرئيسية. أما Argorant فأقوى عندما يكون ذكاء الشركات، وعمق جهات الاتصال، والتصدير، واستخدام الوكلاء أهم.
- تتضمن خطة Free عدد 40 رصيدًا شهريًا. وفي الفوترة السنوية تظهر Starter بسعر $37.45/شهريًا مقابل 4,800 رصيد سنويًا، وPro بسعر $48.95 مقابل 7,200، وPremium بسعر $259.95 مقابل 40,800.
- أسعار الدفع الشهري المعلنة هي $49.90 لخطة Starter، و$69.90 لخطة Pro، و$399.90 لخطة Premium؛ بينما تبقى خطة Scale مخصصة.
- وفق القواعد المنشورة، يكلّف البريد الإلكتروني الموثّق الواحد رصيدًا واحدًا، والهاتف 5 أرصدة، ودفعات نتائج CSV/API من 1-25 صفًا رصيدًا واحدًا.
قارن سير العمل نفسه عبر البريد الإلكتروني والهاتف وAPI وCSV وإجراءات الذكاء الاصطناعي. الرصيد الموحّد بسيط، لكن التكلفة لكل مخرج مفيد تتغير بشكل حاد عندما يكلّف الهاتف خمسة أضعاف البريد الإلكتروني.
- فترة تجريبية مجانية: $0 لمدة 7 أيام مع 5 أرصدة.
- Essentials: بسعر $99 شهريًا دون التزام مقابل 170 رصيدًا شهريًا، أو ما يعادل $74 شهريًا مع 2,040 رصيدًا سنويًا.
- خطة Plus بسعر $199 بالدفع الشهري مقابل 400 رصيد شهريًا، أو ما يعادل $149 شهريًا مع 4,800 رصيد سنويًا.
يجب على المشترين مقارنة الأرصدة، وأسعار الأرصدة الإضافية، والهواتف الموثّقة، والوصول عبر API، ومسارات عمل التصدير مقابل حالات استخدام جهات الاتصال الأعلى حجمًا في Argorant.
- Free: $0 لمستخدم واحد مع 50 رصيدًا.
- عند الحد الأدنى البالغ 200 رصيد شهريًا، تبلغ خطة Pro $20 شهريًا دون التزام أو $15/شهر مع الفوترة السنوية مقابل 2,400 رصيد سنويًا، مع ما يصل إلى خمسة مستخدمين.
- يصل شريط الأسعار المباشر إلى 6,750 رصيدًا شهريًا بسعر $290.25 بالدفع الشهري أو $217.69 شهريًا عند الدفع السنوي؛ وتبقى Enterprise مخصصة وبالدفع السنوي فقط.
خيار جيد إذا كان الفريق يريد سير عمل مندوبي المبيعات في LeadIQ وموصِّل Claude. قارن التكلفة لكل مخرج قابل للاستخدام لأن سعر شريط التمرير يتغير مع الأرصدة، ويستخدم MCP رصيد الخطة نفسه المصادق عليه.
- Essentials: ما يعادل $33/شهريًا، بفوترة سنوية قدرها $399، مع 100 عملية بحث شهريًا وبيانات بريد إلكتروني فقط.
- خطة Pro: ما يعادل $75 شهريًا، أي $899 بالفوترة السنوية، مع 250 عملية بحث شهريًا والبريد الإلكتروني مع الهاتف.
- Ultimate: ما يعادل $142 شهريًا، و$1,699 عند الدفع السنوي، مع 1,000 عملية بحث شهريًا، والبريد الإلكتروني مع الهاتف، والوصول عبر API.
واجهة استكشاف عامة قوية ومسارات عمل عبر المتصفح. على المشترين مقارنة حدود التصدير السنوية، وإضافات البحث، والوصول إلى أرقام الجوال، وفوترة الفريق بما يقدّمه Argorant للاحتياجات الأكبر حجمًا.
- يُعد ZoomInfo Lite مستوى دخول مجانيًا دائمًا بـ 10 أرصدة شهريًا؛ وترفع Community Edition هذه الحصة إلى 25.
- تبقى خطط Enterprise بأسعار مخصصة وسنوية عمومًا؛ وتشير النطاقات المستقلة، عند تحويلها إلى قيمة شهرية، إلى نحو $1,250-$3,750+ شهريًا للباقة الأساسية و$2,500-$5,000 للتكلفة الشاملة.
- يبدأ GTM AI بـ 1,000 رصيد بيانات و1,000 رصيد ذكاء اصطناعي، مع بحث واستعلام مجانيين، وإعادة شحن بدءًا من $20؛ وسعر الإطلاق لرصيد البيانات $0.10 مقابل سعر قائمة معلن قدره $0.35.
قوي في معلومات GTM الشاملة والإشارات المدمجة. حصة Lite البالغة 10 أرصدة شهريًا مسار للاختبار، وليست خطة تشغيل بأحجام كبيرة.
- تشمل كل من Standard وPro خمسة مقاعد، لكن دون أسعار معلنة بالدولار.
- يُقدَّم إثراء CRM و Data-as-a-Service كإضافات أو كمسارات شراء منفصلة.
- رصيد واحد يكشف جهة اتصال واحدة أو يثريها أو يصدّرها؛ والأرصدة نفسها تعمل عبر المنصة وEnrich وAPI.
قوي للفرق المؤسسية التي تقدّر تغطية EMEA والشراء المُدار. ويتفوق Argorant عندما يكون الوصول الشفاف إلى البيانات، والتصدير بأحجام كبيرة، ومسارات العمل المصممة للوكلاء هي الأهم.
What the published plan pages actually show
Screenshots are useful only when the highlighted claim is visible and the live source is linked. These two examples show why the sticker price alone is insufficient: UpLead moves full API access into an annual custom plan, while LeadIQ publishes both MCP and API access but says its Claude connector consumes normal paid-plan credits.
- 1Trial: 5 credits · Essentials: $99 · Plus: $199
UpLead's monthly view shows a seven-day five-credit trial, Essentials at $99 for 170 monthly credits, and Plus at $199 for 400 monthly credits.
- 2Professional: annual-only, custom, full API
The Professional card is annual-only, uses custom seats and credits, and lists full API access.
- 1Free: 50 credits · Pro: $15/month, 5 users
In the selected annual view, Free includes one user and 50 credits while the minimum Pro setting shows $15 per month and up to five users.
- 2The plan table includes both MCP integration and API access
LeadIQ's public comparison table lists MCP integration and API access; separate Claude documentation says live company and contact access requires an active paid subscription and consumes normal credits.
1. Coverage against your actual ICP
Take your genuine ICP filters, including industry, headcount, geography, and title, and run the identical search in every platform you’re evaluating, on a trial or free tier, before any contract discussion. Record three numbers: matching companies, matching contacts with emails, and (by sampling) how many of those companies are really in your segment versus misclassified. Then check ten accounts you know well, including current customers and dream logos, and see whether the right people show up at each. An afternoon of this produces a coverage table no analyst report can give you, because no analyst has your ICP. Geography deserves special attention: providers differ far more outside the US than inside it, and EU/DACH/APAC depth varies enormously between vendors that look identical on a US-only test.
2. Verification methodology and timing
“95%+ accuracy” appears on nearly every site in the category and means nothing without two qualifiers: how was the verdict produced, and when. Methodologies range from pattern inference (guessing first.last@) through MX-level checks to live per-mailbox SMTP probes. Each method answers a different question and can return a different status. Timing matters just as much: a verdict created when a record entered the database may no longer describe the mailbox at export. Ask every vendor: do you SMTP-probe per mailbox? At collection or at export? How are catch-all domains labeled, as their own category, or folded into “valid” to flatter the accuracy stat? A vendor that can’t answer per-row “when was this verified?” is selling you the past. Our own answers are documented publicly in كيف نتحقق, and the underlying mechanics are in our verification guide.
Our historical export test, with its limits
In Argorant’s internal export tests, Apollo’s invalid share ranged from 39% to 48%, while ZoomInfo ranged from 31% to 38%. One run returned 46.21% for Apollo and approximately 34.6% for ZoomInfo. These figures describe the tested exports, not either vendor’s full database.
| Export source | Invalid range | One observed run |
|---|---|---|
| Apollo | 39% to 48% | 46.21% |
| ZoomInfo | 31% to 38% | Approximately 34.6% |
Methodology limitation: the historical raw exports, per-verifier confusion matrix, segment composition, and exact status mapping are not currently published. Invalid, catch-all, unknown, and risky results must be kept separate in any new benchmark.
3. Pricing motion: self-serve versus quote-led
The buying experience predicts the contract. Self-serve vendors (Apollo, Hunter, Lusha, Argorant) publish prices, let you start without talking to anyone, and bill monthly. Quote-led vendors (ZoomInfo, Cognism, and most enterprise platforms) route you through sales, price by negotiation, and typically require annual commitments, frequently five figures before the platform has proven anything against your ICP. Neither motion is wrong; they optimize for different buyers. But be honest about which one fits your stage: a quote-led annual contract is a bet placed before the coverage test, while self-serve lets the product fail fast on its own merits. If a vendor won’t show pricing without a call, price that opacity into your evaluation.
4. The credit fine print: seats, exports, expiry
Two plans with the same sticker can differ several-fold in effective cost once you read the metering. The questions that matter: Are credits pooled across the team or trapped per seat? Do unused credits roll over or expire monthly? Is a credit charged for viewing a contact, or only for exporting it? Are bulk CSV exports on your plan, or gated to a higher tier (a common ceiling on entry-level plans)? And, decisive if you read section 2, do you pay for records that turn out to be invalid? Most per-record pricing charges the same for a live mailbox and a dead one, which means the vendor monetizes its own decay. The alternative model, which Argorant uses, is pay-per-deliverable: invalid and unverifiable rows are filtered at export and cost zero credits, so the freshness risk sits with the seller.
5. API and agent access
Increasingly, the entity running searches isn’t a person with a browser. It’s a workflow, a CRM sync, or an AI agent. That makes programmatic access a first-class criterion. Check whether the API is included or an enterprise upsell, what the rate limits are at your tier, and whether the full workflow (search, count, preview, export) is exposed or just lookup endpoints. If your team uses Claude, GPT, or custom agents, ask specifically about MCP support. It’s the difference between an agent that operates the database natively and one that scrapes a UI. Argorant ships MCP and API on every paid plan, plus a CLI on npm (npx argorant); for most legacy vendors, equivalent access starts at enterprise tiers. See وصول وكلاء الذكاء الاصطناعي for what that looks like in practice.
6. Contract terms and exit cost
Read for the exit before you sign the entrance. Annual commitment or monthly? Auto-renewal with a narrow cancellation window? Seat-count minimums? What happens to exported data if you leave? Most vendors license rather than sell records, and the license terms on departure vary widely. Also check compliance posture (GDPR handling, a signable DPA, a documented opt-out process for data subjects), because your outbound program inherits your data vendor’s legal standing. None of this shows up in a demo, all of it shows up in year two.
The metric that decides it: cost per usable contact
Collapse everything above into one number. Take a real segment from your ICP, export it (or its equivalent) from each finalist, verify the output independently if the vendor didn’t verify at export, and divide the true monthly cost by the count of contacts that are in-segment and deliverable. That’s cost per usable contact, and it routinely reorders the field: a platform with a low sticker and 30% dead rows is more expensive than one that charges more per credit but only for valid records. It also converts every vendor claim into something testable on a few hundred rows.
Where does Argorant sit in this framework? Deliberately narrow. We don’t ship intent data, a built-in dialer, or org-chart visualizations. Vendors like ZoomInfo, Apollo, and Cognism bundle far more workflow. What we do is the contact layer itself, done strictly: 630.7M contacts in 202 countries, every work email checked live at download, catch-alls opt-in, invalid rows free, plans from under $100/month with API, MCP, and CLI access on every paid plan, plus a prepaid agent wallet at $0.035 per contact without a subscription. If you need the full platform bundle, buy the bundle. If you need verified contacts at a testable cost per usable row, run us through this exact framework. The side-by-side breakdowns live in compare and alternatives, and the numbers are on pricing.
Run the framework
on us first.
Test coverage on your real ICP with a personalized 25-lead sample and pay only for deliverable contacts.
